Reading High School | ||||
Charlie Moore Hall Of Fame Invitational | ||||
Centerburg - 167.50 Points | ||||
1/14-15/2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
112 William Thatcher Record: 11- 9 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Garth Yenter | Campbell County | Fall 2:48 |
Won | John Dumas | St. Xavier | Dec 12-7 |
Lost | Kealli Cummings | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | M-Dec 13-4 |
Lost | Will Evans | Loveland | Dec 14-9 |
119 Chet Backiewicz Record: 19- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Andrew Doan | Reading | Fall 1:24 |
Lost | Sean Fausz | Campbell County | Fall 2:28 |
Won | Alex Dickman | Reading B | Fall 1:18 |
Won | Mike Getz | Badin | Fall :59 |
125 Thomas Thatcher Record: 15- 8 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Cliff Yeager | Dixie Heights | Fall :59 |
Won | Kyle Gordon | St. Xavier | Dec 12-6 |
Lost | Stephen Meyers | Reading | Fall :38 |
130 Daniel Colopy Record: 8- 3 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Jon Simms | Loveland | Fall 1:11 |
Lost | Jamey Perdue | Reading | Fall 3:36 |
Won | Josh Crowder | Dixie Heights | Fall :23 |
Won | Kenny Smith | Taylor | Dec 14-8 |
Won | Conner Reynolds | Clermont NE | Def |
Lost | Jamey Perdue | Reading | Fall 3:31 |
135 Austin Glasscock Record: 8-12 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Wesley Collins | Campbell County | Fall 1:22 |
Lost | David Irwin | St. Xavier | Dec 3-2 |
140 Sean Gibson Record: 13-14 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Brandon Jackson | Holmes | Dec 18-11 |
Lost | Chaz Bierman | Badin | Fall 1:44 |
Won | Connar Wilson | North College Hill | Fall 1:37 |
Lost | Corey Herdnter | Loveland | Dec 8-6 |
145 Jimmy Alexander Record: 24- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Luke Stacy | Cin. Country Day | Fall 1:31 |
Won | Chris Collins | Reading | T-Fall 17-0 |
Won | William Merritt | North College Hill | Dec 7-6 |
152 Rhett Hensel Record: 18-10 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Zack Morris | Dixie Heights | Dec 7-4 |
Won | Shane Roy | Reading B | Fall 1:36 |
Won | Dustin Turner | Campbell County | Dec 3-2 |
Lost | Brian McCurren | St. Xavier | Dec 6-3 |
Lost | Zack Morris | Dixie Heights | M-Dec 10-0 |
160 Jacob Pack Record: 16- 7 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Blake Bishop | Clermont NE | Fall 2:44 |
Lost | Ryan Roberts | Reading | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Kodie Rogers | Reading B | Fall 1:29 |
Won | Kyle Langford | Finneytown | Fall 2:14 |
Won | Brandon Strochisky | Taylor | M-Dec 15-2 |
Lost | Ryan Roberts | Reading | Dec 3-2 |
171 Justin Keys Record: 18- 4 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Michael Sanders | Badin | Fall :52 |
Lost | Michael Weber | Loveland | M-Dec 17-3 |
Won | Shane Courtney | Dixie Heights | Fall 3:53 |
Lost | Blake Wheeler | Middletown Christian | Fall 3:30 |
189 Cody Eilbacher Record: 17- 7 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Matt Kuhlmann | St. Xavier | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Joe Dilbert | Reading | Dec 10-9 |
Lost | Robert Shannon | North College Hill | Dec 5-1 |
285 Nick Thissen Record: 22- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | David Allison | Williamsburg | Fall 1:09 |
Won | Patrick McCord | Campbell County | Fall :24 |
Lost | Lawrence Saey | Badin | Fall 1:24 |
Won | David Allison | Williamsburg | Fall 1:44 |
Won | Kody Bray | Reading | Fall :59 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|