Reading High School | ||||
Charlie Moore Hall Of Fame Invitational | ||||
Loveland - 129.50 Points | ||||
1/14-15/2011 | ||||
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
103 Pete Vuyk Record: 2- 4 4th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Roger Thornberry | Williamsburg | Dec 8-2 |
Won | Brent Mills | Taylor | Fall :39 |
Won | Dominic Castellano | Dixie Heights | Dec 5-3 |
Lost | Stephen Maggard | Campbell County | Dec 5-3 |
112 Will Evans Record: 10- 6 5th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Kealli Cummings | Cin. Hills Christian Aca. | Dec 13-8 |
Won | Rafael Barbosa | Williamsburg | Fall 3:35 |
Won | Noah Rich | Badin | Dec 5-1 |
Lost | Austin Fitzhugh | Reading | Fall 1:38 |
Won | William Thatcher | Centerburg | Dec 14-9 |
125 Austin Inabnitt Record: 11- 6 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Alex Singer | Badin | T-Fall 17-0 |
Lost | Stephen Meyers | Reading | Fall :54 |
Won | Zach Fryer | Campbell County | M-Dec 21-7 |
Won | Kyle Gordon | St. Xavier | Fall 3:50 |
130 Jon Simms Record: 1- 6 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Daniel Colopy | Centerburg | Fall 1:11 |
Lost | Caleb Burton | Finneytown | Fall 2:51 |
140 Corey Herdnter Record: 6- 4 6th Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Andrew Schmidt | Reading B | M-Dec 11-3 |
Won | Austin Jackson | Dixie Heights | Fall 4:47 |
Won | Sean Gibson | Centerburg | Dec 8-6 |
Lost | Andrew Schmidt | Reading B | Fall :52 |
Lost | Ben Meares | East Clinton | Dec 6-1 |
160 Tyler Berger Record: 15- 3 2nd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Kyle Langford | Finneytown | Fall 1:02 |
Won | Travis Stadtmiller | Campbell County | Fall :55 |
Won | Brandon Strochisky | Taylor | Fall 1:40 |
Lost | Everette Howard | North College Hill | Fall 3:59 |
171 Michael Weber Record: 4- 1 1st Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Keevan Palmer | Holmes | Fall 1:45 |
Won | Justin Keys | Centerburg | M-Dec 17-3 |
Won | Yeremiah Hawkins | North College Hill | Dec 14-8 |
Won | Devin Kendrick | Reading | Dec 13-8 |
189 Charlie Lawler Record: 15- 4 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Logan Raleigh | Reading B | Fall 2:45 |
Lost | Robert Shannon | North College Hill | Dec 8-6 |
Won | Matt Kuhlmann | St. Xavier | Dec 5-2 |
Won | Joe Dilbert | Reading | Dec 5-3 |
215 Seth Brennock Record: 8- 3 3rd Place |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Won | Stephenson Swan | St. Xavier | Fall 1:59 |
Lost | Christian Elfers | Reading | Fall 4:45 |
Won | Darian Tucker | North College Hill | Fall 1:56 |
Won | Stephenson Swan | St. Xavier | Fall 1:20 |
285 Cody Gonzalez Record: 1- 8 |
Result | Opponent | School | How |
Lost | Jordan Smith | Williamsburg | Fall :20 |
Lost | David Allison | Williamsburg | Fall 4:51 |
[Home] | [Pairings] | [Brackets] | [Teams] | [Weights] | [Results] | [Photos] |
Tourney Contact 00000 e-mail: |
Publisher Preferred Educational Software 221 Rivers Edge Drive Cherry Valley IL 61010 Phone: (888) 959-2016 e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com
|